ALGAE
 
FLOWERING PLANTS
 
PROTISTA
 
METAZOA
PORIFERS
   
CTENOPHORES
CNIDARIA
   
XENACOELOMORPHA
   
BILATERIA
PROSTOMIA
Flatworms
Bryozoans
Segmented Worms
Molluscs
Phoronida
Arthropods
 
DEUTEROSTOMIA
echinodermata
tunicates
vertebrates
misc / unknown
index
.
home

Molluscs

Bivalves
unidentified
Pedum spondyleum
Ctenoides ales
 
Tridacna sp
 
 
Limaria sp.
Tridacna sp.
 
 
Cephalopods
Squids
Euprymnia berryi

Euprymnia berryi

Metasepia pfefferi
 

Sepiadarium kochi

 
 
Sepioteuthis lessoniana
Sepioteuthis lessoniana
Sepioteuthis lessoniana
Sepioteuthis lessoniana
 
Octopusses
Hapalochlaena lunulata
Thaumoctopus mimicus
Callistoctopus luteus
 
Coconut octopus
 
Wunderpus photogenicus
 
 
Gastropoda
Chitons, Abalone etc (Polyplacophora); Vermetidae
Serpulorbis grandis
Serpulorbis grandis
Serpulorbis grandis
 
Serpulorbis grandis
 
 
Moon Snails

Naticarius alapapilionis

Naticarius alapapilionis
Natica sp
 
Natica sp
 
 
Velutinids, Conchs, Tritons
Coriocella nigra
Strombus vomer
Strombus dentatus
 
Strombus dentatus
 
 
Helmets, Volutes, Harps, Tuns
Phalium
Harpa
Cymbiola verspertilio
 
Tonna perdix
 
 
Murex, Wentletraps, Parasitic Snails
Murex
Murex
Thyca crystallina
 
Thyca crystallina
 
 
Cone Shells, Turrids, Augers, Pyrams, Sundial, Cowriess
Architectonia
Heliacus
Conus
 
Phenacovolca
 
 
 
Actenoidea
Hydatina physis
Hydatina physis
Micromelo undata
 
Micromelo undata
 
 
 
Cephalaspidea - "head shielded slugs"
Chelidonura amaoena
Chelidonura varians
Colpodaspis thompsoni
 
Gastropteron bicornutum
 
 
Haminoea sp. 2
Philinopsis ctenophoraphaga
 
Tubulophilinopsis lineolata
 
Tubulophilinopsis lineolata
 
Philinopsis pilsbryi
Philinopsis pilsbryi
Tubulophilinopsis gardineri
Tubulophilinopsis gardineri
 
Spinoaglaja orientalis
Tubulophilinopsis reticulata
Philinopsis speciosa
Philinopsis speciosa
 
Tubulophilinopsis sp.
Sagaminopteron psychodelicum
Siphopteron tigrinum
Atys cylindricus
 
Sacoglossa
Cylindrobullidae
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
Oxynoidae
Lobiger viridis
Lobiger viridis
Lobiger viridis
 
Lobiger sp. 1
 
 
Caliphyllidae
Cyerce elegans
Cyerce elegans
Cyerce sp.
 
Polybranchia orientalis
 
 
Limapontiidae
Stiliger ornatus
Stiliger sp.2
Costasiella kuroshimae
 
Costasiella usagi
 
 
Plakobranchidae
Elysia marginata
Elysia marginata
Elysia nigripunctata
 
Elysia tomentosa
 
 
Thuridilla albopustulosa
Thuridilla cf gracilis
Thuridilla gracilis

Thuridilla undula

       
     

Plakobranchus sp.1

     
       
       
Anaspidea- "Sea Hares"
Aplysiidae
Syphonota geografica
Aplysia parvula
Aplysia parvula
 
Aplysia
 
 
Notarchus indicus
Dolabella auricularia
Petalifera ramosa

Stylocheilus striatus

       
Umbraculoidea
Umbraculidae
Genus Notodoris
Umbraculum umbraculum
Umbraculum umbraculum
Umbraculum umbraculum
 
Umbraculum umbraculum
 
 
 
Pleurobranchoidea
Pleurobranchidae
Genus Berthella
Berthella martensis
Euselenopsis luniceps
Pleurobranchea brocki
 
Pleurobranchus grandis
 
 
Pleurobranchus peroni
Pleurobranchus forskali
Pleurobranchus forskali
Pleurobranchus weberi
 
Nudibranchia - "nudibranchs"
Clade 1: Doridoidea - "dorid nudibranchs"
Phanerobranchia
Hexabranchidae
Genus Hexabranchus
Hexabranchus sanguineus
Hexabranchus sanguineus
Hexabranchus sanguineus
 
Hexabranchus sanguineus
 
 
Polyceridae
Kalinga ornata
Polycera sp.3
Kaloplocamus sp.1
Plocamopherus tilesii
 
Plocamopherus pecoso
Plocamopherus ceylonicus
 
Nembrotha sp.
Nembrotha cristata
Nembrotha kubaryana
Nembrotha kubaryana
       
   
Nembrotha aurea
Nembrotha sp.
Nembrotha aurea
Nembrotha aurea
       
Nembrotha lineolata
Nembrotha milleri
Nembrotha sp
Nembrotha sp.
       
Nembrotha megalocera
Nembrotha mullineri
Nembrotha chamberlainii
Nembrotha chamberlainii
       
Nembrotha chamberlainii
Roboastra luteolineata
Roboastra gracilis
Tambja morosa
       
Tambja morosa
Tambja gabrielae
Thecacera picta
Thecacera picta
       
Thecacera sp. 8
Thecacera sp. 8
Thecacera sp.2
Thecacera sp.2
       
 
Goniodoriidae
Genus Goniodoris
Goniodoris sp. 7
Goniodorella savignyi

Okenia brunneomaculata

 
Okenia sp. 3
 
Okenia sp. 4
 
 
Aegiridae
Aegires villosus
Aegires minor
Aegires sp.
 
Aegires serenae
 
 
 
Gymnodoridae
Gymnodoris brunnea
Gymnodoris ceylonica
Gymnodoris ceylonica
 
Gymnodoris inornata
 
Gymnodoris rubropapulosa
Gymnodoris sp.17
Gymnodoris sp. 59
Gymnodoris striata
       
 
Cryptobranchia
Dorididae
Doris pecten
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cadlinidae
Aldisa
Aldisa
Aldisa
Aldisa
Discodorididae
Discodoris boholiensis
Thordisa sp.
Asteronotus cespitosus
 
Halgerda batangas
 
 
Halgerda tesselata
Jorunna funebris
Jorunna rubescens
Jorunna rubescens
       
Rostanga sp.
Platydoris cruenta
Platydoris cinerobranchiata
Platydoris sanguinea
       
       
Chromodorididae
Cadlinella ornatissima
Chromodoris annae
Chromodoris colemani
 
Chromodoris dianae
 
 
 
Chromodoris lochi
Chromodoris magnifica
Chromodoris quadricolor
Chromodoris willani
 
Goniobranchus albopunctatus
Goniobranchus fidelis
Goniobranchus geometricus
Goniobranchus hintuanensis
       
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus
Goniobranchus coi
Goniobranchus kuniei
Goniobranchus leopardus
       
Goniobranchus reticulatus
Goniobranchus tinctorius
Goniobranchus collingwoodi
Goniobranchus rufomaculatus
       
Mexichromis festiva
Mexichromis multitubercuata
Mexichromis macropus
Mexichromis trilineata
       
Mexichromis trilineata
Glossodoris cincta
Glossodoris cincta
Glossodoris cincta
       
Glossodoris cruentus
Glossodoris hikuerensis
Glossodoris stellata
Doriprismatica atromarginataica
       
Noumea norba
Noumea romeri
Diversodoris crocea
Ardeadoris averni
       
Ardeadoris egretta
Hypselodoris paradisa
Thorunna furtiva
Hypselodoris bullocki
       
Hypselodoris apolegma
Hypselodoris bollandi
Hypselodoris confetti
Hypselodoris emma
       
Hypselodoris infucata
Hypselodoris kanamae
Hypselodoris krakatoa
Hypselodoris decorata
       
     
Hypselodoris iba
     
       
       
Hypselodoris maritima
Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa
Hypselodoris reidi
Hypselodoris sp.23
       
Hypselodoris sp.
Hypselodoris tryoni
Hypselodoris whitei
Hypselodoris zephyra
       
Ceratosoma gracillimum
Ceratosoma sp.
Ceratosoma tenue
Ceratosoma trilobatum
Miamira alleni
Miamira alleni
Miamira sinuata
Miamira miarana
       
Porostomata
Dendrodorididae
Dendrodoris guttata
Dendrodoris guttata
Dendrodoris guttata
 
Dendrodoris guttata
 
 
       
Phyllidiidae
Phyllidia coelestis
Phyllidia elegans
Phyllidia marindica
 
Phyllidia ocellata
 
 
Phyllidia ocellata
Phyllidia ocellata
Phyllidia picta
Phyllidia varicosa
 
Phyllidiella annulata
Phyllidiella lizae
Phyllidiella pustulosa
Phyllidiopsis annae
       
Phyllidiopsis pipeki
Phyllidiopsis shireenae
Phyllidiopsis shireenae
Phyllidiopsis xishaensis
       
Reticulidia fungia
Reticulidia fungia
Reticulidia halgerda
Reticulidia halgerda
       
 
Clade 2: Cladobranchia - "cladobranchs"
Armina - "arminids"
Arminidae
Armina occulta
Armina papillata
Armina
 
Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus
 
 
Genus Dermatobranchus
Dermatobranchus ornatus
Dermatobranchus rubidus
Janolus savinkini
Janolus savinkini
 
Dendronotidae
Dendronotus regius
Dendronotus regius
 
Dendronotus
   
Dendronotus
 
 
Lomanotidae
Lomanotus vermiformis
Lomanotus sp
Lomanotus sp
 
Lomanotus sp.8
 
 
Tethytididae
Melibe corallophilia
Melibe engeli
Melibe megaceras
 
Melibe viridis
 
 
 
Tritoniidae
Genus Tritonia
Tritonia
Tritonia
Tritonia
 
Tritonia
 
 
Marionia distincta
Marionia distincta
Marionia sp. 15
Marionia
 
       
Dotidae
Doto ussi
Doto ussi
Doto ussi
 
Doto ussi
 
 
 
       
 
Fionoidea - "aeolids"
Flabellidina
Samla bicolor
Samla bilas
Coryphellina exoptata
 
Samla riwo
 
 
Flabellina sp.3
Flabellina sp.3
Coryphellina rubrolineata
Coryphellina rubrolineata
       
     
Unidentia angelvaldesi
     
       
Eubranchidae
Eubranchus mandapamensis

Eubranchus sp.2

Eubranchus sp.25

 
Eubranchus
 
 
 
Eubranchus
 
Eubranchus
 
Eubranchus
 
Eubranchus
       
Tergepedidae
Cuthona sp. 13
Tenellia melanobranchia
Tenellia lugubris
 
Cuthona sibogae
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
       
Facelinidae
 
Caloria sp. 4
Caloria
Caloria indica
Caloria indica
Favorinus japonicus
Favorinus mirabilis
Favorinus tsuruganus
Godiva
Phyllodesmium briareum
Phyllodesmium briareum
Phyllodesmium crypticum
Phyllodesmium jakobsenae
Phyllodesmium pinnatum
Phyllodesmium rudmani
Phyllodesmium koehleri
Phyllodesmium opalescens
       
Cratena sp.2
Cratena sp.2
Cratena sp.2
Cratena sp.2
       
 
 
 
 
 
     
Datenschutz